Home

Two students appeared at an examination one of them scored 8 marks

Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are : (a) 41, 32. (b) 43, 34. (c) 39, 30. (d) 42, 33. Answer: (d) Let the marks obtained by first student be x Click hereto get an answer to your question ️ Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are

Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30. B. 41, 32. C. 42, 33. D. 43, 34. E. None of these. Answer: Option Solution: Among two students one of them secured 15 marks more than the other and his marks were 55% of the sum of their marks. Concept of the linear equation of one variable. The number secured by the other student is (67.5 + 15) = 82.5. ∴ The marks obtained by them are 67.5 and 82.5 The Questions and Answers of Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are:a)39, 30b)41, 32c)42, 33d)43, 34Correct answer is option 'C' one got 58percent ie other got 42 percent 58-42=16percent so 11marks=16 percent 11——16percent ?——100 percent 100*11/16 ie=68.75 marks of total 1 friend got 58 percent ie 68.75*58/100 ie39.875 other got 42 percent ie 68.75*42/100 ie 28.875 differe..

Two students appeared at an examination One of them

  1. ation. One of them got 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are given below. Find their marks: A. 39, 30 B. 41, 32 C. 42, 33 D. 43, 34
  2. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. In an exa
  3. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks.The marks - 908016
  4. ation. One of t | Percentage Questions & Answers | Sawaal. 1. Q: Two students appeared for an exa
  5. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are:, Options are ⇒ (A) 39, 30, (B) 41, 32, (C) 42, 33, (D) 43, 34, (E) , Leave your comments or Download question paper
  6. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are (A) 21, 30 (B) 45, 36 (C) 33, 45 (D) 42, 3
  7. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. Free Practice With Testbook Mock Tests. CDS 2/2021 Mock Test. One student score 9 marks more than the other student

[Solved] Two students appeared at an examination

Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks Were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are : A). 42,33: B). 43,34: C). 41,32: D). 39,30 -- View Answer: 4). In an examination, 52% students failed in Hindi and 42% in English Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 24 marks more than the other and his marks were 65% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are _____? 78 and 54. 85 and 61. 67 and 43. 52 and 28. None of these. SHOW ANSWER. Correct Ans: 52 and 28. Explanation: Let marks scored by one candidate be 'X'. And the marks. 2. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are

Two students appeared for an examination

Question is ⇒ Two students appeared at an examination

  1. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. Total marks of 50 students = 50 × 70 = 3500 Total marks of 25 students = 25 × 60 = 1500 Total marks of 24 students = 24 × 80 = 1920 ∴ Total marks scored = 648 + 560 = 1208 Total maximum marks.
  2. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. What are the marks obtained by them? A. 42, 33 B. 42, 36 C. 44, 33 D. 44, 36 8. Peter got 30% of the maximum marks in an exa
  3. ation ,find the total number of candidates that appeared in the exa

Two students appeared for a 200 mark examination. One of them secured 54 marks more than the other and his marks were 65% of the sum of their marks. What - 3819151 Start Quiz. 1) Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 20 marks more than the other and his marks were 55% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. (a) 92 and 72. (b) 83 and 63 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are : A student scored 32% marks in science subjects out of 300. How much should he score in language papers out of 200 if he is to get overall 46% marks ? There are 1400.

Percentage - Quantitative Aptitude Questions with Answers

Q2. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: 39, 30. 41, 32. 42, 33. 43, 34 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? 1.14 expressed as a per cent of 1.

A boy scored 90 marks for his mathematics test. This was 20% more than what he had scored for the geography test. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. 21, 30. 45, 36. 33, 45. 42, 33 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30. B. 41, 32. C. In an election between two candidates, one got 55% of the total valid votes, 20% of the votes were invalid..

64.Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A.39, 30 B.41, 32 C.42, 33 D.43, 34. 65 Two students total mark in percentage is 56% that mention in the question. If we discuss this line the result is x+y = 56%. But the question says one of them secured 9 marks than other. So we assume one student is (x+9) and other is x. Here x+9 means x+9 is secured 9 marks extra than x. Now if we try to find out the value of x from x+9 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30 B. 41, 32 C. 42, 33 D. 43, 34 A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between.

Solved Examples(Set 1) - Percentag

Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56 of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: Two numbers A and B are such that the sum of 5 of A and 4 of B is two-third of the sum of 6 of A and 8 of B. Find the ratio of A : B. A fruit seller had some apples Total marks scored = 648 + 560 = 1208 Total maximum marks = 900 + 700 = 1600 Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are . 40 and 31 . 72 and 63 . 42 and 33 . 68 and 59 . View Answer. Ans . 42 and 33 Ramesh scored 430 marks in an examination and Savitha got 72 percent marks in the same examination which is 70 marks less than Ramesh. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? A. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30. B. 41, 32. C. 42, 33. D. 43, 34 A survey of a village showed that 1 / 10 of the total population speak neither Hindi nor English. 1 / 5 of them cannot speak English and 3 / 7 of them cannot speak Hindi. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. Enhance your chance to score.

⇒ Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: 39, 30 41, 32 42, 33 43, 3 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30. B. 41, 32. C. 42, 33. D. 43, 34. 12. In a certain school, 20% of students are below 8 years of age. The number of students above 8 years of age is 2/3 of the number. Question 7: Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks

Two students appeared in the exam

A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: 39, 30. 39, 30. 41, 32. 41. If he scored 84 marks less than the maximum marks. Find the maximum marks 7% of x = 84 x = 1200. 45. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A.) 39, 33. • A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? • Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are Two students appeared for an examination. One student who scored 20 marks more than the other, his score was 60 % of the sum of their marks. What was his score? 75 0 60c0992ac197293a482731a0 60c0992ac197293a482731a0. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: 2018. A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? September 27, 2018.

Two students appeared for a 200 mark examination. One of them secured 54 marks more than the other and his marks were 65% of the sum of their marks. What was the lower score Improving your SAT Math is one of the sure ways to improve your SAT score. Our quizzes are designed to develop your SAT Math concepts and familiarity with exam level questions. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them.

Answer: Option B. Explanation: Number of runs made by running = 110 - (3 x 4 + 8 x 6) = 110 - (60) = 50. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A runs scored by A to that scored by B and also number of runs scored by B to that scored by C be 3: 2, the number of runs scored by A was? A. 179 B. 199 C. 399 D. 189 5. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 7 marks more than the other and his marks were 52% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are? A. 85, 9

A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A fruit seller had some apples Question 65 Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. a) 40 and 31.

Q: 56 - Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 10 marks more than the other and his marks were 75% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. Options: 1) 52. Q.10 In a class 45% student failed and 550 students passed. What is the total no of students? Q.11 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: Q.12 A fruit seller had some apples. He sells 40% apples and still has 420. A boy scored 90 marks for his mathematics test. This was 20% more than what he had scored for the geography test. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are . 21, 30. 45, 36. 33, 45. 42, 33

In a certain school, 20 of students are below 8 years of age. The number of students above 8 years of age is 2/3 of the number of students of 8 years of age which is 48. What is the total number of students in the school: Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56 of the sum of. CGI Group Aptitude Questions. Q1. A sum of Rs.312 was divided among 100 boys and girls in such a way that the boy gets Rs.3.60 and each girl Rs.2.40 the number of girls is. Ex:Step (i) Let x be the number of boys and y be the number of girls. Q2 A student has to score 40% marks to get through. If he gets 40 marks and fails by 40 marks, then find the maximum marks set for the examination Q1. A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? (a) 45% (b) 45(5/11)% (c) 54(6/11)% (d) 55% Q2.Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks wa

A candidate who gets 20% marks in an examination fails by

A batsman scored 110 runs which Included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? (1) 45 (2) 45— (4) 55 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them, respectively. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: Score of last three matches= (37.5*10)- (40.2*7)= 93.6 Average = 93.6/3 =31.2; Description : Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 18marks more than the other and his marks was 72% of the sum of their marks. What are the marks obtained by them? a) 12.5,23.3 b) 26.7,16.0 c) 13.3,14.2 d) 11.45, 29.45 e) 29.8,15. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30. B. 41, 32. C. 42, 33. D. 43, 34. A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running.

Page 2 0f 13 Percentage questions and answers updated dail

1. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. What are the marks obtained by them? A. 42, 33 B. 42, 36 C. 44, 33 D. 44, 36. Ans - A. 2. If A = x% of y and B = y% of x, then which of the following is true? A. None of these B 11. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. What are the marks obtained by them? A. 42, 33 B. 44, 36 C. 43, 36 D. 42, 36. Answer (A) Explanation: Let the marks secured by them be x and (x + 9) respectively. Then, sum of their marks = x + (x + 9.

Percentage Questions Answers MCQ Quantitative Aptitude

10) Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 26 marks more than the other and his marks were 75% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are (a) 53 and 17 (b) 60 and 34 (c) 39 and 13 (d) 78 and 52. Answers: 1) Answer: C. 2) Answer: D. 3) Answer: B. 4) Answer: B. 5) Answer: A. 6) Answer: A. 7) Answer: B. 8. 8. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A.39, 30 B.41, 32 C.42, 33 D.43, 34 Ans:C Ex:Let their marks be (x + 9) and x. Then, x + 9 = (56/100)(x + 9 + x) 25(x + 9) = 14(2x + 9) 3x = 99 x = 33 So, their marks are 42. 2 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30 B. 41, 32 C. 42, 33 D. 43, 3 Percentage Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A.39, 30 B.41, 32 C.42, 33 D.43, 34 35. A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes 5. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30 B. 41, 32 C. 42, 33 D. 43, 34 6. If A = x% of y and B = y% of x, then which of the following is true? A. A is smaller than B. B. A is greater than B

Percentage - Aptitude Questions and Answer

  1. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30 B.41, 32 C. 42, 33 D.43, 34 One student secured 44% of the sum of marks. Second student secured 56% of the sum of marks
  2. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are
  3. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30 B. 41, 32 C. 42, 33 D. 43, 3
  4. ation. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A.) 39, 33.

Group-II Main examination General Studies and Mental Ability Initial Key 01. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: 42, 33 02. How many seats in Rajya Sabha have been allotted to successor States of Andhr What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? [A] 45% Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are:. A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? A: 45%: B: 45 5/11% Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. A: 39, 30. Ques. 17 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: 39, 30; 41, 32; 42, 33; 43, 34; Answer: 3. Ques. 18 A sum of money at simple interest amounts to Rs. 815 in 3 years and to Rs. 854 in 4 years. The sum is: 650; 690. Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 16 marks more than the other and his marks were 75% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. 4. In the given questions, two quantities are given, one as Quantity I and another as Quantity II

In an examination a candidate must secure 40% marks t

If one more student is added, then number of ways of arranging as above increases by 200%. The value of n is A. 12. B. 8. C. 9. D. 10. Q.28 Two brother X and Y appeared for an exam. The probability of selection of X is 1/7 and that of B is 2/9. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and. A batsman scored 110 runs which included 3 boundaries and 8 sixes. What percent of his total score did he make by running between the wickets? A.45% B.45{5/11}% 8. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A.39, 30.

In an election between two candidates, one got 55% of the total valid votes, 20% of the votes were invalid. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. 39, 30. 41, 32. 42, 33. 43, 34 Q4.Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 20 marks more than the other and his marks were 55% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them ar

TwostudentsappearedatanexaminationOneofthemsecured9marksmo

8 9 2 74 A. x and , 2 and 9 B. x and , 8 2 21. A word is represented by only one set of numbers as given in any one of the alternatives. The sets of numbers given in the alternatives are represented by two classes of alphabets as in two matrices given below. The columns and rows o Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective. Start Quiz. 1) Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 20 marks more than the other and his marks were 55% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are (a) 92 and 72 (b) 83 and 6

Two bag first rank in differently-abled category. In the differently-abled category, two candidates topped in with 489 marks out of 500. According to reports, Sanya Gandhi from Uttam School in Ghaziabad and Anushka Panda from Suncity Gurgaon school are the two students who secured the first rank in the category Sonya Deep Pradhan from Odisha bagged the second position with 484 marks A Batsman Scored 110 Runs Which Included 3 Boundaries And 8 Sixes. What Percent Of His Total Score Did He Make By Running Between The Wickets? Two Students Appeared At An Examination. One Of Them Secured 9 Marks More Than The Other And His Marks Was 56% Of The Sum Of Their Marks. The Marks Obtained By Them Are? Let their marks be (x + 9. There were three students whose results stood out in the Maharashtra SSC 2019 Examination. One of the students is Raj Mahindra Jaiswal, a student at the Guru Govind Municipal Hindi Medium School in Mulund. He scored 93.2 percent marks and wishes to pursue chartered accountancy in future

Two numbers are less than a third number by 30% and 37% respectively. The percent by which the second number is less than the first is. 8. Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. 9 SSC GD 11th March 2019 Shift-3 previous year question paper with answers & solutions. Solved past paper with answer key for prelims/mains exam. Detailed explanation given for all questions and answers of actual exam paper of SSC GD 11th March 2019 Shift-3. Get review & analysis and take the question paper as mock test & solve in the exam pattern 2. The average of marks of 17 students in an examination was calculated as 71. But it was later found that the mark of one student had been wronglyentered as 65 instead of 56 and another as 24 instead of 50

Now Test your self for Aptitude Percentage Online Test in Hindi Exam by using below quiz. This paper has 15 questions. Time allowed is 20 minutes. The Aptitude Percentage online Mock Test is Very helpful for all students. Now Scroll down below n click on Start Quiz or Start Test and Test yourself. You have already. (7) Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: [A] 39, 30 [B] 41, 32 [C] 42, 33 [D] 43, 34 Answer : [C] Explanation: Let their marks be (x + 9) and x. Then, x + 9 = 5 Foreign nationals with a score of 1900 or more in SAT Reasoning Test may be exempted from the Written Assessment, but must appear in the Communication Test. Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are 2) Two students appeared for an examination. One of them secured 6 marks more than the other and his mark was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: a) 27, 22 b) 29, 23 c) 28, 22 d) 27, 21 3) What percentage of numbers from 1 to 80 has 1 or 9 in the unit's digit Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are: A. 39, 30. B. 41, 32. C. 42, 33. D. 43, 34. Score Mark : Mark for Correct Answer : 1.

Question 1: If one-third of one-fourth of a number is 15, then three-tenth of that number is: 35. 36. 45. 54. Answer: 4. Question 2: Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are A batsman makes a score of 87 runs in the 17th inning and thus increases his averages by 3.Find his average after 17th inning? Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks was 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are. A. 39, 30 B. 41, 32 C. 42, 33 D. 43, 3 In a certain school, 20% of students are below 8 years of age. The number of students above 8 years of age is two-third of the number of students of 8 years of age which is 48. what is the total number of students in the school? অপশন সহমূহঃ 72,60,80,100,None of these। সঠিক উত্তর - 10 Category: Reasoning. In the following question, two statements are given each followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to consider the statements to be true even if they. seem to be at variance from commonly known facts. You have to decide which of the given conclusions, if any, follows from the given statements Dear Aspirants, Our SSC Crackers team is providing a new series of Quantitative Aptitude Questions for Upcoming Exam so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis.These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective 250+ Mindtree Aptitude Interview Questions and Answers, Question1: Two goats are tied with a rope of length 40m outside of a rectangular shed of dimensions 50m X 30m. The goats are tied to different corners which lie on the opposite ends of a diagonal of the shed. What is the area in which the two goats can eat grass, if they choose not to eat in the common aproachable area